Bus timings

Boarding pointDeparture time in the morningArrival in the morning at GITAMArrival in the evening from GITAM starts @ 4.35 pmNo of buses
Route no 1
K R Puram7.05 AM8.10 AM5.45 PM1
Tin factory7.10AM8.10 AM5.42 PM1
Rammuthy nagar under pass7.12 AM8.10 AM5.32 PM1
Horamavu under pass bridge7.14 AM8.10 AM5.28 PM1
Babusapalya footover bridge7.16 AM8.10 AM5.25 PM1
Kalyan nagar7.18 AM8.10 AM5.22 PM1
Hennuru under pass bridge7.19 AM8.10 AM5.19 PM1
Hebbala esteem mall7.25 AM8.10 AM5.12 PM1
Yelahanka railway station cross7.35 AM8.10 AM5.05 PM1
Kogilu cross7.36 AM8.10 AM5.00 PM1
Bagalur cross7.40 AM8.10 AM4.55 PM1
Route co 2
Mekri circle7.25 AM8.15 AM5.35 PM1
Cbi7.28 AM8.15 AM5.32 PM1
Hebbala police station7.30 AM8.15 AM5.30 PM1
Kodigehalli gate7.32 AM8.15 AM5.15 PM1
Byatarayanapura7.33 AM8.15 AM5.14 PM1
Jakkuru7.35 AM8.15 AM5.12 PM1
Vidyashilp academy7.36 AM8.15 AM5.10 PM1
Route no 3
Bel circle7.05AM8.15 AM5.45 PM1
Gangamma circle7.10 AM 8.15 AM5.38 PM1
M.S.Palya7.15 AM8.15 AM5.32 PM1
Jelly machine7.18AM8.15 AM5.30 PM1
Attur layout7.23AM8.15 AM5.28 PM1
Dairy circle7.25AM8.15 AM5.24 PM1
Chikkabommasandra7.28 AM8.15 AM5.22 PM1
Sheshadripuram college7.30 AM8.15 AM5.20 PM1
Rail wheel factory7.34 AM8.15 AM5.18 PM1
Ramana sri apartments7.35 AM8.15 AM5.16 PM1
Ncc7.36 AM8.15 AM5.15 PM1
Bmsit7.40 AM8.15 AM5.10 PM1
Crpf7.42 AM8.15 AM5.05 PM1
Marasandra7.52 AM8.15 AM4.50 PM1
Wellworthcity7.55 AM8.15 AM4.45 PM1
Route no 5
Kongadiyappa college7.45 AM8.15 AM5.10 PM1
Islampura7.47 AM8.15 AM5.08 PM1
Toll gate7.49 AM8.15 AM5.06 Pm1
Taulka office7.51 AM8.15 AM5.04 Pm1
Vokkaligara choultry7.53 AM8.15 AM5.02 Pm1
Milk dairy7.55 AM8.15 AM5.00 PM1
T B circle7.57 AM8.15 AM4.58 PM1
D cross7.59 AM8.15 AM4.57 PM1
Hospital circle8.01 AM8.15 AM4.53 PM1
Rangappa circle8.02 AM8.15 AM4.52 PM1
Railway station circle8.07 AM8.15 AM4.48 PM1
Bank Of India8.09 AM8.15 AM4.47 PM1
Infocity kubera gate8.10 AM8.15 AM4.45 PM1